close
close

Latest PA State Lacrosse Rankings for 2024

Latest PA State Lacrosse Rankings for 2024

The PA State High School Lacrosse Rankings were compiled by Chris Goldberg (@phillylacrosse on Twitter) of Phillylacrosse.com, and former Western PA coach Kevin Welty (@Kevin_Welty) and NEPA Lacrosse founder and editor Ben Magnotta (Ben_Magnotta and @NEPALacrosse, https://nepalacrosse.com/), with input from coaches across the state.

Final, 2024

Boys

Class AA
1. Marple Newtown (District 1) 22-3
2. Mars (7) 20-4
3. West Chester Rustin (1) 18-6
4. South Fayette (7) 22-3
5. Bishop Shanahan (1) 16-3
6. Trinity (3) 22-2
7. Devon Prep (12) 17-6
8. Scranton Prep (2) 18-3
9. Under Dauphin (13) 16-7
10. (tie) Twin Valley (3) 17-6; Allentown Central Catholic (11) 13-8

Consideration: Abington Heights (2) 14-6, Cocalico (3) 14-6, Crestwood (2) 16-5, Hershey (3) 15-6, Lampeter-Strasburg (3) 17-4, Lansdale Catholic (12) 13- 9, Penncrest (1) 11-8, Selinsgrove (4) 14-4, Upper Merion (1) 12-8.

Class AAA
1. Radnor (District 1) 21-5
2. La Salle (12) 22-1
3. Garnet Valley (1) 21-4
4. Springfield-Delco (1) 20-4
5. Saint Joseph Preparation (12) 18-3
6. Downtown East (1) 20-4
7. Mount Lebanon (7) 18-5
8. North Allegheny (7) 15-8
9. Upper Dublin (1) 17-6
10. Manheim Municipality (3) 18-5

Consideration: Easton (11) 18-5, Pennridge (1) 17-5, Ridley (1) 13-8, Spring-Ford (1) 18-6, Shady Side Academy (7) 13-7, State College (3) 18 -4, Wilson (3) 21-3.

Privately

1. (tie) Haverford School 20-2, Malvern Prep 21-3
3. Westtown School 14-5
4. Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 14-8
5. Episcopal Academy 14-7
6. Hill School 13-6
7. Kiski preparation 19-5
8. Academy of the New Church 10-8
9. Penn Charter 5-15
10. Perkiomenschool 5-12

Girls

Class AA
1. Archbishop Carroll (District 12) 21-2
2. Bishop Shanahan (1) 17-8
3. Twin Valley (3) 20-6
4. Villa Maria Academy (1) 18-7
5. Springfield-Montco (1) 16-7
6. Upper Moreland (1) 18-6
7. Wyomissing (3) 18-6
8. Hershey (3) 20-2
9. Abington Heights (2) 16-4
10. Marple Newtown (1) 12-8

Consideration: Crestwood (2) 18-3, Danville (4) 16-4, Lampeter-Strasburg (3) 14-4-1, Lower Dauphin (3) 16-2, Mars (7) 17-3-1, Mount St. Joseph (1) 12-7, Strath Haven (1) 8-12, Southern Lehigh (11) 17-2-1, Susquehannock (3) 14-2, Trinity (3) 16-6, Wyoming Seminary (2) 15 -3, York Catholic (3) 15-3.

Class AAA

  1. Conestoga (District 1) 21-4
  2. Radnor (1) 23-3
  3. Manheim Municipality (3) 21-4
  4. Downtown West (1) 22-2
  5. Penncrest (1) 18-7
  6. Pleasant Valley (11) 24-1
  7. Upper Dublin (1) 19-4
  8. Garnet Valley (1) 16-8
  9. Wilson (3) 19-5
  10. (tie) Downtown East (1) 17-7; Mountain Lebanon (7) 20-1

Consideration: Avon Grove (1) 12-7), Henderson (1) 12-8, Kennett (1) 14-5, Ridley (1) 12-8, Springfield-Delco (1) 12-7.