close
close

Outer East Scoreboard for Round 9

Outer East Scoreboard for Round 9

Outer East Scoreboard for Round 9
The scores are level during the third quarter of ROC v Monbulk as Jorja Wragg takes the goal. Photo: Armin Richter

By Armin Richter

FOOTBALL

PREMIER DIVISION

Seniors: Monbulk 10.8.68 final Officer 8.8.56; Narre Warren 16.13.109 defeats Mount Evelyn 10.14.74; Wandin 12.12.84 def Olinda-Ferny Creek 10.12.72; Upwey-Tecoma 11.9.75 final Gembrook-Kaketoe 4.9.33; Woori Yallock 19.17.131 beat Pakenham 12.10.82; Emerald 9.19.73 from Berwick Springs 7.10.52

Reserves: Officer 8.10.58 def Monbulk 4.3.27; Narre Warren 10.14.74 def Mount Evelyn 2.11.23; Wandin 8.18.66 def Olinda-Ferny Creek 6.1.37; Upwey-Tecoma 18.11.129 final Gembrook-Kaketoe 3.5.23; Pakenham 12.16.88 v Woori Yallock 3.4.22; Berwick Springs 13.5.83 final Emerald 0.2.2

DIVISION ONE

Seniors: Sevilla 11.6.72 final Alexandra 8.14.62; Yes 13.15.93 def Belgrave 12.5.77; Healesville 25.24.174 final Yarra Junction 0.3.3; Yarra Glen 20.12.132 vs. Powelltown 10.5.65; Warburton-Millgrove goodbye

Reserves: Sevilla 15.15.105 final Alexandra 2.3.15; Belgrave 15.9.99 final Yes 2.8.20; Healesville 24.19.163 def Yarra Junction 1.0.6; Powelltown 12.9.81 v Yarra Glen 7.2.44; Warburton-Millgrove goodbye

UNDER 19s: Pakenham 16.18.114 def Wandin 10.6.66; Upwey-Tecoma 10.6.66 final Gembrook-Kaketoe 7.5.47; Narre Warren + officer goodbye

UNDER 18s: Healesville 6.10.46 final Upwey-Tecoma 2.7.19; Mount Evelyn 28.6.174 def Seville 5.3.33; Olinda-Ferny Creek 7.7.49 final Woori Yallock 4.8.32

SENIOR WOMEN

Division 1: Olinda-Ferny Creek 6.1.37 def Belgrave 1.7.13; Pakenham 7.12.54 def Healesville 2.0.12; Berwick Springs 3.3.21 from Upwey-Tecoma 2.2.14

Division 2: Emerald 10.7.67 def Sevilla 1.1.7; Warburton-Wesburn 2.3.15 drew Woori Yallock 2.3.15; Monbulk 8.6.54 def Officer 0.5.5; Wandin 7.7.49 def Thornton-Eildon 0.1.1

NETBALL

PREMIER DIVISION

A grade: Mount Evelyn 51 def Narre Warren 44; Emerald 84 def Berwick Springs 18; Monbulk 58 final ROC 43; Wandin 62 def Olinda-Ferny Creek 34; Upwey-Tecoma 44 def Gembrook-Kaketoe 29; Pakenham 56 v Woori Yallock 20

B class: Narre Warren 50 def Mt. Evelyn 39; Emerald 60 def Berwick Springs 28; ROC 52 def Monbulk 43; Wandin 82 def Olinda-Ferny Creek 20; Gembrook-Cockatoo 32 def Upwey-Tecoma 31; Woori Yallock 55 beats Pakenham 49

C class: Narre Warren 39 def Mt. Evelyn 26; Emerald 35 def Berwick Springs 12; ROC 45 def Monbulk 25; Wandin 51 def Olinda-Ferny Creek 24; Upwey-Tecoma 28 def Gembrook-Kaketoe 25; Pakenham 49 v Woori Yallock 28

D class: Narre Warren 37 def Mt. Evelyn 17; Emerald 31 vs Berwick Springs 17; ROC 52 def Monbulk 12; Wandin 31 def Olinda-Ferny Creek 19; Upwey-Tecoma 27 def Gembrook-Cockatoo 7; Pakenham 22 v Woori Yallock 17

DIVISION ONE

A grade: Sevilla 63 def Alexandra 33; Healesville 57 def Yarra Junction 52; Belgrave 59 def Yes 28; Warburton-Millgrove + Yarra Glen see you soon

B class: Sevilla 88 def Alexandra 20; Healesville 39 def Yarra Junction 23; Yarra Glen 68 v Powelltown 32; Belgrave 54 def Yes 44; Warburton-Millgrove goodbye

C grade: Sevilla 56 final Alexandra 11; Yarra Junction 34 def Healesville 14; Belgrave 47 def Yes 22; Yarra Glen 76 v Powelltown 8; Warburton-Millgrove goodbye

D class: Sevilla 50 def Alexandra 24; Belgrave 41 def Yes 5; Yarra Glen 46 v Powelltown 8; Warburton-Millgrove + Yarra Junction bye

17 and under Prime Minister: Narre Warren 55 defeats Mount Evelyn 16; Wandin 61 vs Berwick 9; Pakenham 36 v Woori Yallock 15; ROC bye

15 & Under East: ROC 22 def Monbulk 14; Narre Warren 31 v Berwick 19; Pakenham 23 v Woori Yallock 22; Beaconsfield bye