close
close

2024 US Olympic Swimming Trials Results

2024 US Olympic Swimming Trials Results

Results of the 2024 U.S. Olympic Swimming Trials at the Indianapolis Colts’ Lucas Oil Stadium. The top two in each event individually can make the team for Paris, and the top six in the 100 meters and 200 meters freestyle can make the team for the relays, if the total roster does not exceed 26 swimmers per gender. The full results are here. …

Women’s 200 meter freestyle
1. Katie Ledecky – 1:55.22
2.Claire Weinstein – 1:56.18
3. Paige Madden – 1:56.36
4. Erin Gemmell – 1:56.75
5. Anna Peplowski – 1:57.04
6. Alex Shackell – 1:57.05
7. Simone Manuel – 1:57.13
8. Katie Grimes – 1:57.33

Women’s 400 meter freestyle
1. Katie Ledecky – 3:58.35
2. Paige Madden – 4:02.08
3. Jillian Cox – 4:06.89
4. Kayla Han – 4:08.21
5. Aurora Roghair – 4:08.66
6. Anna Peplowski – 4:09.20
7. Leah Smith – 4:09.34
8. Madi Mintenko – 4:12.05

SWIMMING TESTS: Broadcast schedule

Women’s 100 meter backstroke
1. Regan Smith – 57.13
2. Katharine Berkoff – 57.91
3. Kennedy Noble-58.81
4. Josephine Fuller – 59.03
5. Rhyan White – 59.07
6. Phoebe Bacon – 59.37
7. Leah Shackley – 59:40
8. Claire Curzan–59.57

Women’s 100 meter breaststroke
1. Lilly King – 1:05.43
2. Emma Weber – 1:06.10
3. Lydia Jacoby – 1:06.37
4. Kaitlyn Dobler – 1:06.77
5. Kaelyn Gridley – 1:07.03
6. Alex Walsh – 1:07.38
7. Mckenzie Siroky – 1:07.71
8. Ella Nelson – 1:07.83

Women’s 100 meter butterfly
1. Gretchen Walsh-55.31
2. Torri Huske – 55.52
3. Regan Smith-55.62
4. Claire Curzan–57.47
5. Kelly Pash–57.72
6. Beata Nelson – 57.80
7. Lillie Nordmann – 57.92
8. Emma Sticklen–58.44

2024 U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Swimming - Day 1

Katie Ledecky qualified for her fourth Olympic Games by winning the 400-meter freestyle at the U.S. Olympic Swimming Trials.

Women’s 400 meters individual medley
1. Katie Grimes – 4:35 p.m
2. Emma Weyant – 4:35.56
3. Lilla Bognar – 4:37.86
4. Leah Smith – 4:39.87
5. Leah Hayes – 4:41.32
6. Lucy Bell – 4:41.40
7. Zoe Dixon – 4:42.01
8. Audrey Derivaux – 4:46.89

Men’s 200 meter freestyle
1. Luke Hobson – 1:44.89
2. Chris Guiliano – 1:45.38
3. Drew Kibler – 1:45.60
4. Kieran Smith – 1:45.61
5. Brooks Curry – 1:45.89
6. Blake Pieroni – 1:46.09
7. Jake Mitchell – 1:46.48
8. Aaron Shackell – 1:47.37

Men’s 400 meter freestyle
1. Aaron Shackell – 3:45.46
2. Kieran Smith – 3:45.76
3. David Johnston – 3:46.19
4. Bobby Finke – 3:46.27
5. Luke Whitlock – 3:46.55
6. Jake Magahey – 3:46.89
7. Daniel Matheson – 3:48.63
8. Jake Mitchell – 3:50.76

TYR Pro Swim Series San Antonio - Day 3

After a break from swimming, Caeleb Dressel will compete in his fourth Olympic Trials this weekend.

Men’s 800 meter freestyle
1. Bobby Finke – 7:44.22
2. Luke Whitlock – 7:45.19
3.Daniel Matheson – 7:49.34
4. David Johnston – 7:50.23
5. Ross Dant – 7:54.56
6. Charlie Clark – 7:57.28
7. Will Gallant – 7:58.22
8. Sean Green – 7:59.01

Men’s 100 meters backstroke
1. Ryan Murphy-52.22
2. Hunter Armstrong – 52.72
3. Jack Aikins – 52.74
4. Adam Chaney – 53.44
5. Justin Ress–53.57
6. Will Modglin – 53.69
7. Jack Wilkening-53.79
8. Tommy Janton-53.87

Men’s 100 meter breaststroke
1. Nic Fink – 59.08
2. Charlie Swanson – 59.16
3. Josh Matheny – 59.23
4. Liam Bell – 59:40
5. Noah Nichols – 59.69
6. Jake Foster–59.84
7. Luke Rodarte – 59.85
8. Michael Andrew – 1:00.11

Men’s 400 meters individual medley
1.Carson Foster – 4:07.64
2. Chase Kalisz – 4:09.39
3. Jay Litherland – 4:12.34
4. Ian Grum – 4:15.06
5. Tommy Bried – 4:15.15
6. Kyle Ponsler – 4:16.53
7. Gregg Enoch – 4:17.64
8. Danny Berlitz – 4:17.65

JAPAN-FUKUOKA-WORLD AQUATICS-SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS-DAY 2

Tokyo Olympic bronze medalist Kate Douglass is now the most versatile swimmer in the world.